My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30801 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,092.45 <br /> 6965 GLENDORA WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 Delinquent 2012-13 Taxes 2.69 <br /> ACRES: 5.00 <br /> MAP: 082W28B 00200 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> KENDRICK & ASSOCIATES INC <br /> <KENDRICK,JAY M & <br /> KENDRICK,CAROLYN L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6965 GLENDORA WY SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 801.51 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 51.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 108.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 960.85 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 26,820 27,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 139,510 160,780 MARION COUNTY 569.58 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 166,330 188,280 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 338.85 <br /> ASSESSED 166,330 188,280 REGIONAL LIBRARY 15.40 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 92.26 <br /> ----------- <br /> 166,330 188,280 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,025.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 288.31 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.95 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 28.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 331.88 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,318.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,251.37 1,517.27 775.44 2,251.37 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30801 <br /> SITUS: 6965 GLENDORA WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 69.55 3% 2,251.37 <br /> 11/15/13 30.91 2% 1,517.27 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 775.44 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> KENDRICK & ASSOCIATES INC MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> <KENDRICK,JAY M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KENDRICK,CAROLYN L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6965 GLENDORA WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001308010000225137000015172700000775445 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.