Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30243 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,440.08 <br /> 5612 GATH RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 3.98 <br /> MAP: 082W21B 01900 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> <br /> KINCH,WILLIAM S & JAEMIE A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 679 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 948.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 60.62 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 127.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,136.50 <br /> LAND 85,650 82,080 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 112,570 145,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 198,220 227,300 MARION COUNTY 674.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.14 <br /> ASSESSED 198,220 222,870 TURNER FD 401.10 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 18.23 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 109.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> 198,220 222,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,213.91 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 341.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 33.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 392.86 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,743.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,660.97 1,792.27 914.43 2,660.97 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30243 <br /> SITUS: 5612 GATH RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 82.30 3% 2,660.97 <br /> 11/15/13 36.58 2% 1,792.27 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 914.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> KINCH,WILLIAM S & JAEMIE A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 679 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001302430000266097000017922700000914432 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />