Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105821 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,479.68 <br /> 6915 RIVA RIDGE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.34 <br /> MAP: 082W20DD04800 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> <br /> KLECKER,MILDRED L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6915 RIVA RIDGE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 723.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 46.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 97.55 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 867.00 <br /> LAND 77,360 74,960 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 98,140 116,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 175,500 191,850 MARION COUNTY 487.09 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 565.40 <br /> ASSESSED 174,240 179,460 MARION SOIL & WTR 8.05 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,910 18,450 TURNER FD 289.77 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.17 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 78.89 <br /> 156,330 161,010 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,442.37 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 246.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.78 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 24.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 283.80 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,593.17 <br /> <br /> 2,515.37 1,694.20 864.39 2,515.37 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105821 <br /> SITUS: 6915 RIVA RIDGE DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 77.80 3% 2,515.37 <br /> 11/15/13 34.58 2% 1,694.20 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 864.39 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> KLECKER,MILDRED L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6915 RIVA RIDGE ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011058210000251537000016942000000864394 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />