Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30835 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,084.95 <br /> 5285 BOISE ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.52 <br /> MAP: 082W29DA06400 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> <br /> KO,HYUNHEE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 782 EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 608.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 82.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 729.10 <br /> LAND 96,150 96,150 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 96,320 113,820 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 192,470 209,970 MARION COUNTY 396.48 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 460.23 <br /> ASSESSED 127,250 131,060 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.55 <br /> TURNER FD 235.87 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.72 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 64.22 <br /> 127,250 131,060 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,174.07 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 200.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 19.92 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 231.02 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,134.19 <br /> <br /> 2,070.16 1,394.34 711.40 2,070.16 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30835 <br /> SITUS: 5285 BOISE ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 64.03 3% 2,070.16 <br /> 11/15/13 28.46 2% 1,394.34 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 711.40 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> KO,HYUNHEE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 782 <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001308350000207016000013943400000711404 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />