Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105588 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,474.61 <br /> 5315 ELGIN ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 Delinquent 2012-13 Taxes 1,651.56 <br /> ACRES: 0.15 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 1,771.53 <br /> MAP: 082W29DD03200 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> <br /> LANEY,BRIAN K & <br /> LANEY,AIMEE K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5315 ELGIN ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 430.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 515.69 <br /> LAND 64,500 52,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 49,970 68,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 114,470 120,820 MARION COUNTY 280.44 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 325.53 <br /> ASSESSED 90,000 92,700 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.64 <br /> TURNER FD 166.83 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.58 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 45.42 <br /> 90,000 92,700 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 830.44 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 141.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 14.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 163.40 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,509.53 <br /> <br /> 4,887.33 4,409.32 3,926.27 4,887.33 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105588 <br /> SITUS: 5315 ELGIN ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 45.29 3% 4,887.33 <br /> 11/15/13 20.13 2% 4,409.32 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 3,926.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LANEY,BRIAN K & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LANEY,AIMEE K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5315 ELGIN ST SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011055880000488733000044093200003926273 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />