Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R105829 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,314.97 <br /> 6905 GLENDORA WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 0.34 <br /> MAP: 082W20DD05900 <br /> CODE: 00519190 <br /> LEONARD J FEDERICO RES TR <br /> FEDERICO,JOHN C TRE & <br /> FEDERICO,LEONARD L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6855 SUNSET WY SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 675.29 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 91.08 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 809.55 <br /> LAND 77,360 74,960 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 118,090 140,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 195,450 215,860 MARION COUNTY 440.23 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER 511.01 <br /> ASSESSED 159,200 163,970 MARION SOIL & WTR 7.28 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,910 18,450 TURNER FD 261.89 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.90 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 71.30 <br /> 141,290 145,520 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,303.61 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 222.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 22.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 256.50 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,369.66 <br /> <br /> 2,298.57 1,548.18 789.89 2,298.57 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R105829 <br /> SITUS: 6905 GLENDORA WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 71.09 3% 2,298.57 <br /> 11/15/13 31.60 2% 1,548.18 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 789.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> LEONARD J FEDERICO RES TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> FEDERICO,JOHN C TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> FEDERICO,LEONARD L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6855 SUNSET WY SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000011058290000229857000015481800000789894 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />