Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R35752 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,066.08 <br /> 12860 DUCKFLAT RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 20.00 <br /> MAP: 092W21 01400 <br /> CODE: 00550040 <br /> <br /> <br /> LEWALLEN,CAROL A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12860 DUCKFLAT RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 925.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 59.18 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 124.85 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,109.67 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 23,520 24,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 149,390 182,560 MARION COUNTY 603.44 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 172,910 206,650 MARION SOIL & WTR 9.97 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: STAYTON FD 261.96 <br /> ASSESSED 172,910 199,470 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 891.69 <br /> 172,910 199,470 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> STAYTON FD, BOND 50.49 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 305.45 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.84 <br /> FARM ZONED CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 30.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 402.10 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,403.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,331.36 1,570.26 801.16 2,331.36 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R35752 <br /> SITUS: 12860 DUCKFLAT RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 72.10 3% 2,331.36 <br /> 11/15/13 32.05 2% 1,570.26 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 801.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> LEWALLEN,CAROL A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12860 DUCKFLAT RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001357520000233136000015702600000801160 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />