Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R60024 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,619.33 <br /> 12084 SOUTH SHADOW HILLS CT SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 4.13 <br /> MAP: 092W20B 02900 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> LOEWEN,OSCAR P 50% & <br /> LOEWEN,TAMARA A 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12084 SOUTH SHADOW HILLS C EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 2,086.42 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 133.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 281.41 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,501.23 <br /> LAND 231,900 195,940 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 301,960 359,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 533,860 555,890 MARION COUNTY 1,360.16 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 22.48 <br /> ASSESSED 436,520 449,610 TURNER FD 809.16 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 36.78 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 220.31 <br /> ----------- <br /> 436,520 449,610 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,448.89 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 688.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 35.70 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 68.34 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 792.53 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,742.65 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,570.37 3,751.87 1,914.22 5,570.37 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R60024 <br /> SITUS: 12084 SOUTH SHADOW HILLS CT SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 172.28 3% 5,570.37 <br /> 11/15/13 76.57 2% 3,751.87 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,914.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LOEWEN,OSCAR P 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LOEWEN,TAMARA A 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12084 SOUTH SHADOW HILLS CT SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001600240000557037000037518700001914224 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />