My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R61744 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,290.85 <br /> 3955 SUNSET HILLS DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 2.00 <br /> MAP: 092W18B 00102 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> LOVELL,JASON C & <br /> LOVELL,JACQUELINE K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3955 SUNSET HILLS DR S EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,221.84 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 78.12 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 164.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,464.76 <br /> LAND 158,280 130,540 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 186,880 218,680 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 345,160 349,220 MARION COUNTY 796.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.17 <br /> ASSESSED 255,640 263,300 TURNER FD 473.86 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.54 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 129.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> 255,640 263,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,434.13 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 403.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 40.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 464.12 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,363.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,262.12 2,197.17 1,121.01 3,262.12 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R61744 <br /> SITUS: 3955 SUNSET HILLS DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 100.89 3% 3,262.12 <br /> 11/15/13 44.84 2% 2,197.17 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,121.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LOVELL,JASON C & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LOVELL,JACQUELINE K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3955 SUNSET HILLS DR S <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001617440000326212000021971700001121015 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.