My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING10
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING10
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:12:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:02:44 PM
/
2203
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R60031 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,241.65 <br /> 4665 OSBORN DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> ACRES: 5.35 <br /> MAP: 092W20B 03700 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> LOWRY,ROBERT & <br /> LOWRY,CHERYL THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4665 OSBORN DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,574.89 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 100.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 212.42 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,888.00 <br /> LAND 185,950 155,940 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 221,310 261,630 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 407,260 417,570 MARION COUNTY 1,026.69 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 16.97 <br /> ASSESSED 329,500 339,380 TURNER FD 610.78 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 27.76 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 166.30 <br /> ----------- <br /> 329,500 339,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,848.50 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 519.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 26.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 51.59 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 598.23 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,334.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,204.69 2,832.02 1,444.91 4,204.69 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R60031 <br /> SITUS: 4665 OSBORN DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 130.04 3% 4,204.69 <br /> 11/15/13 57.80 2% 2,832.02 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,444.91 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> LOWRY,ROBERT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LOWRY,CHERYL PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4665 OSBORN DR SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001600310000420469000028320200001444910 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.