Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30734 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,039.63 <br /> 7926 MARION RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 Delinquent 2012-13 Taxes 1,164.39 <br /> ACRES: 0.57 Delinquent 2011-12 Taxes 1,184.93 <br /> MAP: 082W28CD02700 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> <br /> MCCASLIN,ROBERT L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7926 MARION RD SE EDUCATION: <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 CASCADE SCHOOL 386.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 462.74 <br /> LAND 105,050 83,860 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 38,600 45,010 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 143,650 128,870 MARION COUNTY 251.64 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.16 <br /> ASSESSED 80,760 83,180 TURNER FD 149.70 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.80 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 40.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> 80,760 83,180 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 453.06 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 127.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 146.61 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,062.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,379.86 3,043.43 2,703.46 3,379.86 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30734 <br /> SITUS: 7926 MARION RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 31.87 3% 3,379.86 <br /> 11/15/13 14.17 2% 3,043.43 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 2,703.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCCASLIN,ROBERT L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7926 MARION RD SE <br /> TURNER, OR 97392 <br /> 24000001307340000337986000030434300002703460 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />