My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:43:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:09:28 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43378 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,670.12 <br /> 4666 HORSESHOE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.157 <br /> MAP: 072W32BB08100 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> JASMER-KOZA,PATRICIA & <br /> KOZA,ROBERT W THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4666 HORSESHOE CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 506.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 609.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,460 71,980 MARION COUNTY 359.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 121,460 121,980 MARION SOIL & WTR 5.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 226.33 <br /> ASSESSED 115,380 118,840 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.72 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 90.43 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 34.46 <br /> E-BRIARWOOD #2 LTG 43.84 <br /> 115,380 118,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 770.23 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 39.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 158.39 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 96.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 322.47 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,702.60 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,651.52 1,112.37 567.54 1,651.52 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43378 <br /> SITUS: 4666 HORSESHOE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 51.08 3% 1,651.52 <br /> 11/15/13 22.70 2% 1,112.37 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 567.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JASMER-KOZA,PATRICIA & PO BOX 3416 <br /> KOZA,ROBERT W PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4666 HORSESHOE CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001433780000165152000011123700000567549 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.