Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R56052 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,887.50 <br /> 3185 FIR TREE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.87 <br /> MAP: 083W24D 01200 <br /> CODE: 02400190 <br /> JOHN D PALMER RLT 50% & <br /> KATHLEEN R PALMER RLT 50% <br /> PALMER,JOHN D TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3185 FIR TREE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,716.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 112.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 237.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 2,067.00 <br /> LAND 171,720 145,640 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 207,600 267,760 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 379,320 413,400 MARION COUNTY 1,181.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 19.53 <br /> ASSESSED 379,320 390,690 TURNER FD 703.12 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 31.96 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 191.44 <br /> ----------- <br /> 379,320 390,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,127.97 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 520.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 31.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 318.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 59.38 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 929.72 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,124.69 <br /> <br /> 4,970.95 3,348.13 1,708.23 4,970.95 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R56052 <br /> SITUS: 3185 FIR TREE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 153.74 3% 4,970.95 <br /> 11/15/13 68.33 2% 3,348.13 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,708.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> JOHN D PALMER RLT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> KATHLEEN R PALMER RLT 50% & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PALMER,JOHN D TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3185 FIR TREE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001560520000497095000033481300001708237 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />