Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30000 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,516.69 <br /> 3555 FIR TREE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.00 <br /> MAP: 082W19C 01000 <br /> CODE: 02400190 <br /> JOHN WELBORN TR & <br /> JENNIFER WELBORN TR & <br /> WELBORN,JOHN E TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3555 FIR TREE DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,459.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 95.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 202.08 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,757.58 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 17,020 16,140 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 255,910 336,000 MARION COUNTY 976.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 272,930 352,140 MARION SOIL & WTR 16.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 581.07 <br /> ASSESSED 272,930 322,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.41 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 158.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> 272,930 322,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,758.58 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 430.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 263.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 49.08 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 768.34 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,284.50 <br /> <br /> 4,155.96 2,799.21 1,428.17 4,155.96 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30000 <br /> SITUS: 3555 FIR TREE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 128.54 3% 4,155.96 <br /> 11/15/13 57.13 2% 2,799.21 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,428.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> JOHN WELBORN TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JENNIFER WELBORN TR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WELBORN,JOHN E TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3555 FIR TREE DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001300000000415596000027992100001428178 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />