My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING8
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
SING8
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/7/2016 4:43:58 PM
Creation date
7/7/2016 4:09:28 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R336061 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,618.87 <br /> 6283 RAMBEAU LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 2.28 <br /> MAP: 082W04A 06700 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> JOHNSON,LARRY A & <br /> JOHNSON,PATRICIA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6283 RAMBEAU LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,591.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 104.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 220.35 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,916.42 <br /> LAND 180,700 153,530 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 204,890 270,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 385,590 424,050 MARION COUNTY 1,065.02 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 17.60 <br /> ASSESSED 341,800 352,050 MARION FD 1 670.48 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 28.80 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 102.09 <br /> ----------- <br /> 341,800 352,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,883.99 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 117.51 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 469.21 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 287.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 27.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 53.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 955.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,755.69 <br /> <br /> 4,613.02 3,107.05 1,585.23 4,613.02 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R336061 <br /> SITUS: 6283 RAMBEAU LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 142.67 3% 4,613.02 <br /> 11/15/13 63.41 2% 3,107.05 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,585.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JOHNSON,LARRY A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JOHNSON,PATRICIA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6283 RAMBEAU LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000013360610000461302000031070500001585239 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.