Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R43304 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,395.87 <br /> 4758 ADOBE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.156 <br /> MAP: 072W32BB15200 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> JOHNSON,MICHAEL W & <br /> JOHNSON,CONNIE R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4758 ADOBE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 441.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.09 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 531.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 58,760 66,300 MARION COUNTY 295.26 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 116,760 116,300 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 185.88 <br /> ASSESSED 94,760 97,600 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.98 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 74.26 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 28.30 <br /> E-BRIARWOOD #1 LTG 43.14 <br /> 94,760 97,600 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 639.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 32.58 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 130.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 79.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 14.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 264.84 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,435.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,392.76 938.09 478.62 1,392.76 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R43304 <br /> SITUS: 4758 ADOBE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 43.08 3% 1,392.76 <br /> 11/15/13 19.14 2% 938.09 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 478.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> JOHNSON,MICHAEL W & PO BOX 3416 <br /> JOHNSON,CONNIE R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4758 ADOBE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001433040000139276000009380900000478626 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />