Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R53646 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,571.88 <br /> 1763 77TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.51 <br /> MAP: 082W02BB00100 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> <br /> JOHNSON,PATRICIA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1763 77TH AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 886.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 58.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 122.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,067.06 <br /> LAND 154,660 128,030 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 89,780 115,270 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 244,440 243,300 MARION COUNTY 593.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 9.80 <br /> ASSESSED 208,230 214,470 MARION FD 1 373.32 <br /> EXEMPTION 17,910 18,450 REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.03 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 56.85 <br /> ----------- <br /> 190,320 196,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,049.00 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 65.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 261.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 159.85 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 15.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 29.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 531.90 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,647.96 <br /> <br /> 2,568.52 1,730.00 882.66 2,568.52 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R53646 <br /> SITUS: 1763 77TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 79.44 3% 2,568.52 <br /> 11/15/13 35.31 2% 1,730.00 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 882.66 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> JOHNSON,PATRICIA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1763 77TH AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001536460000256852000017300000000882665 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />