My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68221 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,422.38 <br /> 435 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.126 <br /> MAP: 073W26DB05500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WENDELL,DAVID A & <br /> WENDELL,MARLENE E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 435 22ND ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 331.26 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.76 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-MIM CHEMEKETA COM COL 45.88 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 398.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 46,830 53,170 MARION COUNTY 220.74 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 104,830 103,170 SALEM 427.28 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.68 <br /> ASSESSED 74,850 77,090 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.02 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 55.77 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 29.26 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 64.89 <br /> 74,850 77,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 807.64 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 73.26 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 97.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.57 <br /> MORT ACCT = 6431100731682 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 11.66 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 251.00 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,457.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,413.81 952.27 485.85 1,413.81 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68221 <br /> SITUS: 435 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 43.73 3% 1,413.81 <br /> 11/15/13 19.43 2% 952.27 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 485.85 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WENDELL,DAVID A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WENDELL,MARLENE E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 435 22ND ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001682210000141381000009522700000485855 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.