Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26159 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,304.38 <br /> 3240 BEACON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.24 <br /> MAP: 073W13AD00400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WERNER,STEVEN T THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3240 BEACON ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 303.75 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.96 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 365.78 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 37,840 43,520 MARION COUNTY 202.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 95,840 93,520 SALEM 391.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.37 <br /> ASSESSED 68,640 70,690 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.52 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 51.14 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 26.83 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 59.52 <br /> 68,640 70,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 740.60 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 67.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 89.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 57.37 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0250519915 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 10.70 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 230.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,336.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,296.45 873.22 445.52 1,296.45 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26159 <br /> SITUS: 3240 BEACON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 40.10 3% 1,296.45 <br /> 11/15/13 17.82 2% 873.22 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 445.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WERNER,STEVEN T PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3240 BEACON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001261590000129645000008732200000445525 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />