My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85488 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,244.28 <br /> 1511 D ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.147 <br /> MAP: 073W23DB06400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WHITE,JAMES R & <br /> WHITE,EILEEN C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1511 D ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 519.92 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.16 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CLF CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.02 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 626.10 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,660 75,220 MARION COUNTY 342.24 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 122,660 125,220 SALEM 662.48 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.70 <br /> ASSESSED 122,660 125,220 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.34 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.46 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.37 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 100.61 <br /> 122,660 125,220 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,252.20 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 119.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 158.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 101.63 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1511444295084 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.95 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 407.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,286.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,217.44 1,493.54 762.01 2,217.44 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85488 <br /> SITUS: 1511 D ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 68.58 3% 2,217.44 <br /> 11/15/13 30.48 2% 1,493.54 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 762.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WHITE,JAMES R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITE,EILEEN C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1511 D ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001854880000221744000014935400000762018 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.