Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88253 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,990.36 <br /> 1475 PEARL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W23AC03200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WHITELEY,JASON S & <br /> WHITLEY,AMY C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1475 PEARL ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 463.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.45 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 64.21 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 558.22 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,910 64,130 MARION COUNTY 308.90 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 113,910 114,130 SALEM 597.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.15 <br /> ASSESSED 104,740 107,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.43 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 78.04 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 40.95 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 90.81 <br /> 104,740 107,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,130.22 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 102.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 136.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 87.56 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824533809749 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 16.32 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 351.26 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,039.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,978.51 1,332.60 679.90 1,978.51 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88253 <br /> SITUS: 1475 PEARL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 61.19 3% 1,978.51 <br /> 11/15/13 27.20 2% 1,332.60 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 679.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WHITELEY,JASON S & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WHITLEY,AMY C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1475 PEARL ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001882530000197851000013326000000679902 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />