Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27184 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,685.52 <br /> 942 EDINA LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.35 <br /> MAP: 073W24DC06400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WILCOX,TERRY M & <br /> VANDERLIN,LEE G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 942 EDINA LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 625.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.09 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 86.63 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 753.15 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 73,050 67,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 77,990 89,550 MARION COUNTY 416.77 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 151,040 157,400 SALEM 806.73 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.94 <br /> ASSESSED 141,320 145,550 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.37 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 105.29 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.25 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 122.53 <br /> 141,320 145,550 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,524.88 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 138.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 184.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.03 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 118.13 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888016502440 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 22.02 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 473.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,751.94 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,669.38 1,797.94 917.32 2,669.38 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27184 <br /> SITUS: 942 EDINA LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 82.56 3% 2,669.38 <br /> 11/15/13 36.69 2% 1,797.94 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 917.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WILCOX,TERRY M & PO BOX 3416 <br /> VANDERLIN,LEE G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 942 EDINA LN NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001271840000266938000017979400000917323 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />