My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69107 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,749.63 <br /> 292 20TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 073W26AC03500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WINDER,DENNIS R & <br /> WINDER,JOAN R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 292 20TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 647.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.53 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-SCI CHEMEKETA COM COL 89.68 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 779.65 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 92,280 105,930 MARION COUNTY 426.18 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 150,280 155,930 SALEM 824.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.10 <br /> ASSESSED 150,280 154,780 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.67 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 56.49 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 125.28 <br /> 150,280 154,780 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,559.30 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 147.09 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 196.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 125.62 <br /> MORT ACCT = 5930760333169 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 23.42 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 503.97 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,842.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,757.63 1,857.37 947.64 2,757.63 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69107 <br /> SITUS: 292 20TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 85.29 3% 2,757.63 <br /> 11/15/13 37.91 2% 1,857.37 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 947.64 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WINDER,DENNIS R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WINDER,JOAN R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 292 20TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001691070000275763000018573700000947645 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.