Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84812 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,160.51 <br /> 1516 17TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.06 <br /> MAP: 073W23AD08400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WOODS,ERYK G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1516 17TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 270.28 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.76 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 37.44 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 325.48 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 42,600 43,450 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 36,400 41,870 MARION COUNTY 180.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 79,000 85,320 SALEM 348.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.00 <br /> ASSESSED 61,070 62,900 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 45.50 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 23.88 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 52.95 <br /> 61,070 62,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 658.98 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 59.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 79.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.77 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 51.05 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0331798595 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 9.52 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 204.80 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,189.26 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,153.58 776.98 396.42 1,153.58 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84812 <br /> SITUS: 1516 17TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 35.68 3% 1,153.58 <br /> 11/15/13 15.86 2% 776.98 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 396.42 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOODS,ERYK G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1516 17TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001848120000115358000007769800000396425 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />