My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26839 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,575.27 <br /> 1070 15TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.26 <br /> MAP: 073W23DB07500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> WROSCH,THOMAS E & <br /> WROSCH,ELIZABETH A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1070 15TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 607.78 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 39.93 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.19 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 731.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 59,570 51,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 81,180 94,440 MARION COUNTY 400.07 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 140,750 146,380 SALEM 774.42 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.66 <br /> ASSESSED 140,750 146,380 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.91 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 101.07 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.04 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 117.63 <br /> 140,750 146,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,463.80 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 139.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 185.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 118.80 <br /> MORT ACCT = 2616567576 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 22.15 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 476.61 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,672.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,592.14 1,745.91 890.77 2,592.14 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26839 <br /> SITUS: 1070 15TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 80.17 3% 2,592.14 <br /> 11/15/13 35.63 2% 1,745.91 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 890.77 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> WROSCH,THOMAS E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> WROSCH,ELIZABETH A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1070 15TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001268390000259214000017459100000890777 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.