Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R84849 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,173.83 <br /> 1915 18TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.119 <br /> MAP: 073W23AA01200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ZIMMER,KAREN S THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1915 18TH ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 497.21 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.67 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.87 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 598.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 60,810 69,750 MARION COUNTY 327.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 118,810 119,750 SALEM 633.54 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.45 <br /> ASSESSED 118,810 119,750 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.92 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.69 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 43.39 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 96.22 <br /> 118,810 119,750 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,197.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 113.80 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 151.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.08 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 97.19 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0201355526 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.12 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 389.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,186.16 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,120.58 1,428.29 728.72 2,120.58 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R84849 <br /> SITUS: 1915 18TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 65.58 3% 2,120.58 <br /> 11/15/13 29.15 2% 1,428.29 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 728.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZIMMER,KAREN S PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1915 18TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001848490000212058000014282900000728728 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />