My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88236 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,320.71 <br /> 1410 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.115 <br /> MAP: 073W23AC01500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ZUGER,STEVEN ALLEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1410 NORWAY ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 307.58 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.21 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 42.60 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 370.39 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 31,780 36,900 MARION COUNTY 204.96 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 89,780 86,900 SALEM 396.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.41 <br /> ASSESSED 69,500 71,580 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.59 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 51.78 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 27.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 60.26 <br /> 69,500 71,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 749.91 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 68.02 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 90.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.43 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 58.09 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0003637671 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 10.83 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 233.06 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,353.36 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,312.76 884.20 451.12 1,312.76 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88236 <br /> SITUS: 1410 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 40.60 3% 1,312.76 <br /> 11/15/13 18.04 2% 884.20 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 451.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZUGER,STEVEN ALLEN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1410 NORWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001882360000131276000008842000000451129 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.