My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87577 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,597.13 <br /> 1850 WATER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.121 <br /> MAP: 073W15DD03100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ZUL,STEVEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1850 WATER ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 346.15 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 22.75 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 47.95 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 416.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 29,290 33,370 MARION COUNTY 227.86 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 87,290 83,370 SALEM 441.05 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.80 <br /> ASSESSED 87,290 83,370 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.21 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 57.57 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 30.21 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 67.00 <br /> 87,290 83,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 833.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 79.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 105.63 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.32 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 67.66 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0096654036 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 12.61 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 271.45 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,522.00 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,476.34 994.38 507.34 1,476.34 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87577 <br /> SITUS: 1850 WATER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 45.66 3% 1,476.34 <br /> 11/15/13 20.29 2% 994.38 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 507.34 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZUL,STEVEN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1850 WATER ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> 24000001875770000147634000009943800000507341 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.