My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46637 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 7,507.60 <br /> 5152 VIEWCREST RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 4.33 <br /> MAP: 083W17B 00603 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> ALTMAN LT & <br /> ALTMAN,STEPHEN R TRE & <br /> ALTMAN,KIRSTIN L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5152 VIEWCREST RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 2,838.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 186.29 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CND CHEMEKETA COM COL 392.99 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 3,417.93 <br /> LAND 206,450 183,040 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 466,170 607,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 672,620 790,290 MARION COUNTY 1,899.46 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 31.39 <br /> ASSESSED 609,600 627,880 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 688.03 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 51.36 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,670.24 <br /> 609,600 627,880 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 110.19 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 836.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 512.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 95.44 <br /> MORT ACCT = 9224229240433 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,604.36 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 7,692.53 <br /> <br /> 7,461.75 5,025.79 2,564.18 7,461.75 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46637 <br /> SITUS: 5152 VIEWCREST RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 230.78 3% 7,461.75 <br /> 11/15/13 102.57 2% 5,025.79 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 2,564.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> ALTMAN LT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ALTMAN,STEPHEN R TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ALTMAN,KIRSTIN L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5152 VIEWCREST RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001466370000746175000050257900002564186 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.