My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R76358 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,239.70 <br /> 2965 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 073W34DC10400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ANDERSON,DEANN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2965 WINTER ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 521.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 34.27 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 72.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 628.13 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 59,150 63,760 MARION COUNTY 343.72 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 126,150 125,760 SALEM 665.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.73 <br /> ASSESSED 117,860 121,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.37 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 86.83 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.57 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 101.05 <br /> 117,860 121,390 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,257.60 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 115.36 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 153.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.20 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 98.52 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0216154294 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 18.37 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 395.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,280.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,212.55 1,490.25 760.33 2,212.55 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R76358 <br /> SITUS: 2965 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 68.43 3% 2,212.55 <br /> 11/15/13 30.41 2% 1,490.25 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 760.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ANDERSON,DEANN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2965 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001763580000221255000014902500000760334 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.