My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R77773 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,794.95 <br /> 4355 CAMELLIA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.2 <br /> MAP: 083W09BD02800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ARGUELLES,ROEL J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4355 CAMELLIA DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 641.66 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.16 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.88 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 772.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 85,900 92,540 MARION COUNTY 422.38 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 152,900 154,540 SALEM 817.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.03 <br /> ASSESSED 152,100 154,540 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.52 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 106.70 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.99 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 124.17 <br /> 152,100 154,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,545.40 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 146.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 195.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.71 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 125.42 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0358227361 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 23.38 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 503.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,821.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,736.63 1,843.23 940.43 2,736.63 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R77773 <br /> SITUS: 4355 CAMELLIA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 84.64 3% 2,736.63 <br /> 11/15/13 37.62 2% 1,843.23 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 940.43 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ARGUELLES,ROEL J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4355 CAMELLIA DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001777730000273663000018432300000940437 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.