Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86100 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,169.95 <br /> 1785 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.135 <br /> MAP: 073W34AB15300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> ASHER,ANDREA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1785 WINTER ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 728.16 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 47.83 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 100.86 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 876.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 80,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 94,330 95,370 MARION COUNTY 479.31 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,330 175,370 SALEM 927.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.98 <br /> ASSESSED 168,810 173,870 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.07 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 121.09 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 63.54 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 140.92 <br /> 168,810 173,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,753.70 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 165.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 220.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.18 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 141.11 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0513274 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 26.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 566.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,196.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,100.77 2,088.50 1,065.56 3,100.77 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86100 <br /> SITUS: 1785 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 95.90 3% 3,100.77 <br /> 11/15/13 42.62 2% 2,088.50 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,065.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ASHER,ANDREA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1785 WINTER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001861000000310077000020885000001065561 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />