My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:49:45 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 7:58:33 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R85885 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,362.06 <br /> 3336 HULSEY AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.275 <br /> MAP: 083W03AD03000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> BACHELOR,LES L & <br /> BACHELOR,ANDREA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3336 HULSEY AV SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 550.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.14 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GTO CHEMEKETA COM COL 76.20 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 662.44 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 69,580 65,090 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 88,800 95,580 MARION COUNTY 366.57 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,380 160,670 SALEM 709.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.11 <br /> ASSESSED 124,300 128,020 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.00 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 92.61 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 48.60 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 107.76 <br /> 124,300 128,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,341.21 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 121.66 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 162.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.70 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 103.90 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1176562410372 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 19.37 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 416.83 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,420.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,347.87 1,581.39 806.83 2,347.87 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R85885 <br /> SITUS: 3336 HULSEY AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 72.61 3% 2,347.87 <br /> 11/15/13 32.27 2% 1,581.39 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 806.83 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BACHELOR,LES L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BACHELOR,ANDREA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3336 HULSEY AV SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001858850000234787000015813900000806835 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.