My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55544 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,221.59 <br /> 4649 IDAHO AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> ACRES: 0.19 <br /> MAP: 072W18AA03100 <br /> CODE: 92400213 <br /> <br /> <br /> PADILLA,PEDRO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 737 TONOPAH AV EDUCATION: <br /> LA PUENTE, CA 91744 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 395.57 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.96 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSS CHEMEKETA COM COL 54.77 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 476.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 39,500 45,260 MARION COUNTY 266.64 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 97,500 95,260 MARION SOIL & WTR 4.41 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 167.86 <br /> ASSESSED 85,580 88,140 REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.21 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 67.07 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 25.56 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 538.75 <br /> 85,580 88,140 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 29.42 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 117.47 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 71.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 13.40 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1057871636665 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 239.17 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,254.22 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,216.59 819.43 418.08 1,216.59 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55544 <br /> SITUS: 4649 IDAHO AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97305 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 37.63 3% 1,216.59 <br /> 11/15/13 16.72 2% 819.43 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 418.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PADILLA,PEDRO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 737 TONOPAH AV <br /> LA PUENTE, CA 91744 <br /> 24000001555440000121659000008194300000418089 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.