Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R80294 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 45,391.07 <br /> 2142 TURNER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W01A 00200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> MORROW,ROBERT D JR & <br /> MORROW,ANN H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 49950 JEFFERSON ST #C200 EDUCATION: <br /> INDIO, CA 92201 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 10,460.69 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 687.24 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-LBR CHEMEKETA COM COL 1,448.97 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 12,596.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 707,850 707,850 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,772,970 1,811,530 MARION COUNTY 6,885.81 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 2,480,820 2,519,380 SALEM 13,328.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 114.70 <br /> ASSESSED 2,480,820 2,519,380 REGIONAL LIBRARY 187.81 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 1,739.61 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 912.85 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 2,024.34 <br /> 2,480,820 2,519,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 25,193.80 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 2,394.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 3,192.05 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 190.97 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 2,044.73 <br /> MORT ACCT = 88010852 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 381.18 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 8,203.10 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 45,993.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> 44,613.99 30,049.29 15,331.27 44,613.99 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R80294 <br /> SITUS: 2142 TURNER RD SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 1,379.81 3% 44,613.99 <br /> 11/15/13 613.25 2% 30,049.29 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 15,331.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MORROW,ROBERT D JR & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MORROW,ANN H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 49950 JEFFERSON ST #C200 <br /> INDIO, CA 92201 <br /> 24000001802940004461399000300492900015331278 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />