My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R335829 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,887.97 <br /> 4538 NICHOLAS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 072W19AD06600 <br /> CODE: 92401003 <br /> <br /> BAO,YIMIN & <br /> LIU,SONGTAO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5 BADGER PASS RD EDUCATION: <br /> IRVINE, CA 92604 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 678.25 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.55 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSS CHEMEKETA COM COL 93.95 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 816.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 99,840 113,350 MARION COUNTY 446.46 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 157,840 163,350 SALEM 864.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.44 <br /> ASSESSED 157,840 163,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.18 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 112.79 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 59.19 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 131.25 <br /> 157,840 163,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,633.50 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 155.23 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 206.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.38 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 132.57 <br /> MORT ACCT = 1057837711577 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 24.71 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 531.85 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,982.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,892.64 1,948.31 994.04 2,892.64 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R335829 <br /> SITUS: 4538 NICHOLAS CT NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 89.46 3% 2,892.64 <br /> 11/15/13 39.76 2% 1,948.31 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 994.04 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BAO,YIMIN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> LIU,SONGTAO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5 BADGER PASS RD <br /> IRVINE, CA 92604 <br /> 24000013358290000289264000019483100000994042 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.