My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86065 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,816.26 <br /> 560 LEFFELLE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.118 <br /> MAP: 073W34AB02600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> PHILLIPS,KENNETH E & <br /> SETH-PHILLIPS,RENEE D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 510 7TH ST EDUCATION: <br /> HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92648 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 638.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 41.94 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-HSB CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.42 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 768.70 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 83,920 83,740 MARION COUNTY 420.19 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 153,920 153,740 SALEM 813.35 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.00 <br /> ASSESSED 153,920 153,740 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.46 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 106.16 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 55.70 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 123.54 <br /> 153,920 153,740 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,537.40 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 146.10 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 194.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 124.78 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4824578549642 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 23.26 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 500.58 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,806.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,722.48 1,833.70 935.56 2,722.48 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86065 <br /> SITUS: 560 LEFFELLE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 84.20 3% 2,722.48 <br /> 11/15/13 37.42 2% 1,833.70 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 935.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PHILLIPS,KENNETH E & PO BOX 3416 <br /> SETH-PHILLIPS,RENEE D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 510 7TH ST <br /> HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA 92648 <br /> 24000001860650000272248000018337000000935562 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.