Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R19871 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,819.57 <br /> 1740 CLEAR LAKE RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> ACRES: 1.50 <br /> MAP: 063W24C 03700 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> ZUNIGA,BENJAMIN H & <br /> ZUNIGA,TERESA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 1212 EDUCATION: <br /> KING CITY, CA 93930 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 971.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 63.76 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-GMA CHEMEKETA COM COL 134.51 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,169.83 <br /> LAND 154,480 132,230 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 96,230 123,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 250,710 255,890 MARION COUNTY 650.12 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 10.75 <br /> ASSESSED 208,650 214,900 MARION FD 1 409.28 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.58 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 62.32 <br /> ----------- <br /> 208,650 214,900 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,150.05 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 71.73 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 286.42 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 175.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.06 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0531928876958 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 32.66 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 583.12 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,903.00 <br /> <br /> 2,815.91 1,896.63 967.67 2,815.91 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R19871 <br /> SITUS: 1740 CLEAR LAKE RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97303 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 87.09 3% 2,815.91 <br /> 11/15/13 38.71 2% 1,896.63 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 967.67 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ZUNIGA,BENJAMIN H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ZUNIGA,TERESA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 1212 <br /> KING CITY, CA 93930 <br /> 24000001198710000281591000018966300000967679 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />