My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83937 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,923.13 <br /> 1995 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.105 <br /> MAP: 073W34AC04000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> WOLF,JONATHAN M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7265 VIEW AV EDUCATION: <br /> EL CERRITO, CA 94530 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 447.88 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.42 <br /> MORT LENDER: BAC-BAC CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.04 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 539.34 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,500 67,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 48,650 49,110 MARION COUNTY 298.45 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 116,150 116,610 SALEM 577.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.97 <br /> ASSESSED 101,200 104,230 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.14 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 75.40 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 39.57 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 87.75 <br /> 101,200 104,230 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,091.99 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 99.05 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 132.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 84.59 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0089582097 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 15.77 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 339.37 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,970.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,911.58 1,287.52 656.90 1,911.58 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83937 <br /> SITUS: 1995 CHURCH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 59.12 3% 1,911.58 <br /> 11/15/13 26.28 2% 1,287.52 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 656.90 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> WOLF,JONATHAN M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7265 VIEW AV <br /> EL CERRITO, CA 94530 <br /> 24000001839370000191158000012875200000656902 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.