Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R68735 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,124.23 <br /> 3255 ABRAMS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.211 <br /> MAP: 073W13BA07800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> MILLER,DEE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4555 HOPYARD RD EDUCATION: <br /> PLEASANTON, CA 94588 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 261.82 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 17.20 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 36.27 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 315.29 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 30,690 35,310 MARION COUNTY 174.47 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 88,690 85,310 SALEM 337.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.91 <br /> ASSESSED 59,160 60,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.76 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 44.08 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 23.13 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 51.29 <br /> 59,160 60,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 638.35 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 57.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 77.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 49.45 <br /> MORT ACCT = 4302006903687 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 9.22 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 198.39 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,152.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,117.47 752.66 384.01 1,117.47 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R68735 <br /> SITUS: 3255 ABRAMS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 34.56 3% 1,117.47 <br /> 11/15/13 15.36 2% 752.66 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 384.01 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> MILLER,DEE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4555 HOPYARD RD <br /> PLEASANTON, CA 94588 <br /> 24000001687350000111747000007526600000384016 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />