Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R88309 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,753.91 <br /> 1310 MADISON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.148 <br /> MAP: 073W23AB05300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> MARTIN,JOHN & <br /> GORDON,RICHARD THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 751 EUCALYPTUS AV EDUCATION: <br /> NOVATO, CA 94947 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 641.37 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 42.14 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WNF CHEMEKETA COM COL 88.84 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 772.35 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 70,000 70,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 171,830 171,830 MARION COUNTY 427.39 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 241,830 241,830 SALEM 827.29 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.12 <br /> ASSESSED 144,920 149,260 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.66 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 107.97 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 56.66 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 125.64 <br /> 144,920 149,260 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,563.73 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 141.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 189.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.31 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 121.14 <br /> MORT ACCT = 2966412630723 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 22.58 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 485.98 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,822.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,737.40 1,843.75 940.69 2,737.40 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R88309 <br /> SITUS: 1310 MADISON ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 84.66 3% 2,737.40 <br /> 11/15/13 37.63 2% 1,843.75 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 940.69 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> MARTIN,JOHN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GORDON,RICHARD PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 751 EUCALYPTUS AV <br /> NOVATO, CA 94947 <br /> 24000001883090000273740000018437500000940698 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />