My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R90682 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,500.60 <br /> 1994 ELMWOOD DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 083W17AD12300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> O'NEILL FAMILY ENTERPRISES THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 366 MARMORE RD EDUCATION: <br /> CHICO, CA 95928 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 582.37 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.26 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-WNF CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.67 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 701.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 74,660 79,430 MARION COUNTY 386.55 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 141,660 141,430 SALEM 748.25 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.43 <br /> ASSESSED 131,590 135,530 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.54 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 97.65 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 51.25 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 113.63 <br /> 131,590 135,530 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,414.30 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 128.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 171.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 110.00 <br /> MORT ACCT = 9451900879901 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 20.51 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 441.29 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,556.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,480.18 1,670.51 852.30 2,480.18 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R90682 <br /> SITUS: 1994 ELMWOOD DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 76.71 3% 2,480.18 <br /> 11/15/13 34.09 2% 1,670.51 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 852.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> O'NEILL FAMILY ENTERPRISES LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 366 MARMORE RD <br /> CHICO, CA 95928 <br /> 24000001906820000248018000016705100000852304 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.