My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R75165 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,286.58 <br /> 3189 LA COSTA LP S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.10 <br /> MAP: 083W04BB09300 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> OMORI RLT & <br /> OMORI,HIROKO TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 10843 EDUCATION: <br /> HONOLULU, HI 96816 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 762.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 50.11 <br /> MORT LENDER: LTS-GRE CHEMEKETA COM COL 105.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 918.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 67,000 62,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,200 121,690 MARION COUNTY 502.05 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 181,200 183,690 SALEM 971.79 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.36 <br /> ASSESSED 174,480 179,710 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.70 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 126.83 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 66.56 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 147.61 <br /> 174,480 179,710 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,836.90 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM BOND (2) 170.78 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 227.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 13.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 145.85 <br /> MORT ACCT = 68203429 CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 27.19 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 585.13 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,340.48 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,240.27 2,182.45 1,113.50 3,240.27 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R75165 <br /> SITUS: 3189 LA COSTA LP S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 100.21 3% 3,240.27 <br /> 11/15/13 44.54 2% 2,182.45 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,113.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> OMORI RLT & PO BOX 3416 <br /> OMORI,HIROKO TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 10843 <br /> HONOLULU, HI 96816 <br /> 24000001751650000324027000021824500001113508 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.