My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R337052 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,498.95 <br /> 20943 YOSEMITE ST NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 041W13CA12900 <br /> CODE: 01506065 <br /> <br /> ALFERNESS,RANDY L & <br /> ALFERNESS,KAREN N THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 20943 YOSEMITE ST NE EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 835.06 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 74.33 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 156.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,066.19 <br /> LAND 93,500 83,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 186,570 167,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 280,070 250,520 MARION COUNTY 757.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AURORA 622.52 <br /> ASSESSED 274,680 250,520 AURORA FD 211.51 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.49 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 122.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> 274,680 250,520 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,735.14 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AURORA, BOND 874.36 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 386.25 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.89 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 38.08 <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888024373198 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,318.58 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,119.91 <br /> <br /> 3,996.31 2,691.68 1,373.31 3,996.31 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R337052 <br /> SITUS: 20943 YOSEMITE ST NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 123.60 3% 3,996.31 <br /> 11/15/13 54.93 2% 2,691.68 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,373.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> ALFERNESS,RANDY L & PO BOX 3416 <br /> ALFERNESS,KAREN N PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 20943 YOSEMITE ST NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000013370520000399631000026916800001373312 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.