My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL1
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL1
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 8:53:54 AM
Creation date
7/8/2016 8:04:17 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R332349 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,860.41 <br /> 14795 ORCHARD AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 041W13CA05800 <br /> CODE: 01506065 <br /> <br /> <br /> ASH,DIANA LYNN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 14795 ORCHARD AV EDUCATION: <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 N MARION SCHOOL 599.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 53.37 <br /> MORT LENDER: UMP-UMP CHEMEKETA COM COL 112.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 765.51 <br /> LAND 93,500 83,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,530 99,720 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 191,030 183,220 MARION COUNTY 544.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: AURORA 446.96 <br /> ASSESSED 174,640 179,870 AURORA FD 151.86 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 14.71 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 88.14 <br /> ----------- <br /> 174,640 179,870 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,245.81 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. AURORA, BOND 627.78 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 277.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 27.34 <br /> MORT ACCT = 000000000000008501162377 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 946.72 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,958.04 <br /> <br /> 2,869.30 1,932.59 986.02 2,869.30 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R332349 <br /> SITUS: 14795 ORCHARD AV NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 88.74 3% 2,869.30 <br /> 11/15/13 39.44 2% 1,932.59 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 986.02 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> ASH,DIANA LYNN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 14795 ORCHARD AV <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> 24000013323490000286930000019325900000986028 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.