My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 1:30:32 PM
Creation date
7/8/2016 12:59:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R64952 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,379.17 <br /> 7681 TERAL CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.33 <br /> MAP: 082W30DB01200 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> PEACOCK,JOHN B & <br /> PEACOCK,JULIE L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7681 TERAL CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,254.65 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 80.22 <br /> MORT LENDER: QBE-GTS CHEMEKETA COM COL 169.22 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,504.09 <br /> LAND 136,220 111,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 167,610 193,020 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 303,830 304,020 MARION COUNTY 817.92 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.52 <br /> ASSESSED 262,500 270,370 TURNER FD 486.58 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 22.12 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 132.48 <br /> ----------- <br /> 262,500 270,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,472.62 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 414.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 41.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 0089475916 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 476.59 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,453.30 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,349.70 2,256.16 1,151.10 3,349.70 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R64952 <br /> SITUS: 7681 TERAL CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 103.60 3% 3,349.70 <br /> 11/15/13 46.04 2% 2,256.16 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,151.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PEACOCK,JOHN B & PO BOX 3416 <br /> PEACOCK,JULIE L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7681 TERAL CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001649520000334970000022561600001151108 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.