Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R42940 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,790.79 <br /> 196 44TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 0.211 <br /> MAP: 072W30DC00100 <br /> CODE: 92431213 <br /> <br /> <br /> PRIES,NIK THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 196 44TH AV NE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 548.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.99 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 75.92 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 660.30 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,000 50,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 71,480 82,060 MARION COUNTY 399.51 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,480 132,060 MARION SOIL & WTR 6.60 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION FD 1 251.51 <br /> ASSESSED 129,480 132,060 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.80 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 100.48 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 38.30 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 807.20 <br /> 129,480 132,060 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY MARION FD 1, BOND 44.08 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 176.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 107.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 20.07 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0375640562 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 358.34 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,825.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,771.06 1,192.89 608.62 1,771.06 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R42940 <br /> SITUS: 196 44TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 54.78 3% 1,771.06 <br /> 11/15/13 24.34 2% 1,192.89 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 608.62 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PRIES,NIK PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 196 44TH AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001429400000177106000011928900000608627 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />