My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 1:30:32 PM
Creation date
7/8/2016 12:59:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R29573 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,195.79 <br /> 6285 JOSEPH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.03 <br /> MAP: 082W09D 03200 <br /> CODE: 00500210 <br /> <br /> <br /> PUTNAM,WILLIAM M & KAREN A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 6285 JOSEPH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,169.78 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 74.79 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 157.78 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,402.35 <br /> LAND 154,090 128,420 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 158,570 202,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 312,660 330,910 MARION COUNTY 762.59 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 12.60 <br /> ASSESSED 244,740 252,080 MARION FD 1 480.09 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.62 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 73.10 <br /> ----------- <br /> 244,740 252,080 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,349.00 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. MARION FD 1, BOND 84.14 <br /> CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 386.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.02 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 38.32 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0052077229 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 528.49 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,279.84 <br /> <br /> 3,181.44 2,142.83 1,093.28 3,181.44 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R29573 <br /> SITUS: 6285 JOSEPH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 98.40 3% 3,181.44 <br /> 11/15/13 43.73 2% 2,142.83 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,093.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> PUTNAM,WILLIAM M & KAREN A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 6285 JOSEPH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001295730000318144000021428300001093286 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.