Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30215 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,041.27 <br /> 5925 HIDEAWAY LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 5.92 <br /> MAP: 082W21B 02800 <br /> CODE: 00500190 <br /> <br /> RACE,BRIAN & <br /> RACE,ANN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5925 HIDEAWAY LN SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,178.59 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 75.36 <br /> MORT LENDER: CLG-CMM CHEMEKETA COM COL 158.97 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,412.92 <br /> LAND - RMV 60,710 57,310 <br /> LAND - SPEC 1,910 1,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 183,960 234,350 MARION COUNTY 768.34 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 246,580 293,630 MARION SOIL & WTR 12.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: TURNER FD 457.09 <br /> ASSESSED 246,580 253,980 REGIONAL LIBRARY 20.78 <br /> TURNER FD, LOCAL OPTIO 124.45 <br /> ----------- <br /> 246,580 253,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,383.36 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 388.92 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.17 <br /> DESIGNATED FORESTLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 38.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> MORT ACCT = 8888002817519 EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 447.70 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,243.98 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,146.66 2,119.41 1,081.33 3,146.66 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30215 <br /> SITUS: 5925 HIDEAWAY LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 97.32 3% 3,146.66 <br /> 11/15/13 43.25 2% 2,119.41 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,081.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RACE,BRIAN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RACE,ANN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5925 HIDEAWAY LN SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001302150000314666000021194100001081338 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />