My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
YEL7
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2013
>
YEL7
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
7/8/2016 1:30:32 PM
Creation date
7/8/2016 12:59:47 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/13-6/30/14 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R30310 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,254.56 <br /> 7857 MOSIER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 5.56 <br /> MAP: 082W23B 01300 <br /> CODE: 00560050 <br /> <br /> RAIKES,ROBERT B & <br /> RAIKES,CONI L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 7857 MOSIER ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 CASCADE SCHOOL 1,245.00 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 79.60 <br /> MORT LENDER: WFR-WFR CHEMEKETA COM COL 167.92 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,492.52 <br /> LAND 177,700 148,750 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 154,290 180,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 331,990 329,100 MARION COUNTY 811.63 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 13.41 <br /> ASSESSED 260,480 268,290 AUMSVILLE FD 365.20 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 21.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,212.19 <br /> 260,480 268,290 <br /> A LENDER HAS REQUESTED THIS BILL. EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> IF YOU'RE NOT SURE WHO SHOULD PAY AUMSVILLE FD 137.07 <br /> THESE TAXES, CONTACT YOUR LENDER. CASCADE SCHOOL BOND 410.83 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 21.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL BOND 40.78 <br /> BEAVER CREEK WATR 10.00 <br /> MORT ACCT = 0258356112 ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 619.98 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,324.69 <br /> <br /> 3,224.95 2,172.13 1,108.23 3,224.95 <br /> <br /> 2013-14 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R30310 <br /> SITUS: 7857 MOSIER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/13 99.74 3% 3,224.95 <br /> 11/15/13 44.33 2% 2,172.13 <br /> 11/15/13 NONE 0% 1,108.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> RAIKES,ROBERT B & PO BOX 3416 <br /> RAIKES,CONI L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 7857 MOSIER ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> 24000001303100000322495000021721300001108231 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.